Monday, August 26, 2019
 English (United States) 中文(台灣) 中文(中华人民共和国)
Read

糖城地區廢棄物回收新計畫與要求

Friday, November 18, 2011 9:25 AM
Tags: texas, chinese, radio, nihaousa, Suagr, land, texas, Waste, 垃圾, 拉機

Categories: 德州中文台 節目檔案 居家維修 蒔花弄草

 
 

糖城地區廢棄物回收新計畫與要求 重要電話 713-726-7307


糖城地區居民每星期會有兩次普通垃圾回收, 一次資源垃圾回收, 每個月會有一次大型垃圾的回收, 每戶人家將會給予95加侖普通垃圾的垃圾桶,和65加侖的資源回收桶, 垃圾桶如需要更換尺寸,維修,或掛失補發垃圾桶,請洽713-726-7307.


免費更換垃圾桶計畫到11/30截止, 之後每個垃圾桶更換將酌收$25元.


新的計畫當中, 各社區資源回收的日期會有改變, 新增加綠色廢棄物回收每週一次, 大型廢棄物收取每月一次. 詳細的日期安排請查看下列表格:


Neighborhood Service Schedule effective December 5


SUBDIVISION GARBAGE RECYCLING GREEN WASTE BULKY WASTE
Alcorn Bend Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Alkire Lake Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Ashford Lakes Monday / Thursday Monday Monday First Wednesday
Austin Meadows Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Austin Park Tuesday/Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Avalon Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Avalon at Telfair Tuesday/Friday Tuesday Friday Fourth Wednesday
Barrington Place Monday / Thursday Monday Monday First Wednesday
Baybridge at Sugar Lakes Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Belknap/Brookside Monday/Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Brazos Landing Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Briarwood Tuesday / Friday Friday Friday Fourth Wednesday
Bridgewater Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Chimneystone Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Cleveland Lake Monday / Thursday Thursday Monday First Wednesday
Colony Bend Tuesday / Friday Friday Friday Fourth Wednesday
Colony Cove Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Colony Creek Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Colony Grant Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Colony Lakes Tuesday / Friday Friday Friday Fourth Wednesday
Colony Meadows Tuesday / Friday Friday Friday Fourth Wednesday
Colony Oaks Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Colony Park Tuesday / Friday Friday Friday Fourth Wednesday
Colony Woods Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Commonwealth Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Covington West Monday / Thursday Thursday Monday First Wednesday
Covington Woods Monday / Thursday Thursday Monday First Wednesday
Creek Bend Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Creekshire Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Crescent Lakes Tuesday / Friday Friday Friday Fourth Wednesday
Crescents on the Green Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Cypress Glen Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Cypress on the Green Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Edgewater Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Eldridge Lake Monday / Thursday Monday Monday First Wednesday
Enclave at Grants Lake Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Enclave at Lake Pointe Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Enclave at Waters of Avalon Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Englewood Place Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Gannoway Lakes Monday / Thursday Thursday Monday First Wednesday
Gardens of Avalon Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Gateway Community Monday / Thursday Monday Monday First Wednesday
Glen Laurel Monday / Thursday Thursday Monday First Wednesday
Grants Lake Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Greenbriar Monday / Thursday Thursday Monday First Wednesday
Hall Lake Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Horseshoe Lake Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Imperial Estates Monday / Thursday Thursday Monday First Wednesday
Imperial Woods Monday / Thursday Thursday Monday First Wednesday
Lake Pointe Monday/Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Lake Village Monday / Thursday Thursday Monday First Wednesday
Lakefield Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Lakes of Austin Park Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Lakes of Edgewater Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Landing at Grants Lake Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Lexington Meadows Tuesday / Friday Friday Friday Fourth Wednesday
Magnolia Plantation Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Mayfield Park Monday / Thursday Thursday Monday First Wednesday
Meadow at Crescent Lakes Tuesday / Friday Friday Friday Fourth Wednesday
Meadow Lakes Tuesday / Friday Friday Friday Fourth Wednesday
Meadows of Avalon Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Oak Hollow Monday / Thursday Monday Monday First Wednesday
Oakland Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Oaks of Alcorn Tuesday / Friday Friday Friday Fourth Wednesday
Old Mill Park Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Oxford Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Oyster Bay Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Oyster Point Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Paradise Point Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Plantation Bend Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Plantation Colony Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Ragus Lake Estates Monday / Thursday Thursday Monday First Wednesday
Riverbend (North & South) Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
River Park Tuesday / Friday Friday Friday Fourth Wednesday
Settlers Grove Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Settlers Park Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Stephens Grant Tuesday / Friday Friday Friday Fourth Wednesday
Sugar Creek Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Sugar Crossing Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Sugar Lakes Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Sugar Landing Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Sugar Mill Monday / Thursday Thursday Monday First Wednesday
Sugarwood Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Sutton Forest Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Sutton Park Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Sweetbriar Tuesday / Friday Friday Friday Fourth Wednesday
Sweetwater Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Sweetwater Court Townhomes Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Sweetwater Estates Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Telfair Tuesday/Friday Tuesday Friday Fourth Wednesday
The Cove at Crescent Lakes Tuesday / Friday Friday Friday Fourth Wednesday
The Estates of Oyster Creek Monday / Thursday Thursday Monday First Wednesday
The Highlands Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
The Hill Monday / Thursday Thursday Monday First Wednesday
The Lakes Tuesday / Friday Friday Friday Fourth Wednesday
The Lakes of Colony Lakes Tuesday / Friday Friday Friday Fourth Wednesday
The Landing at Crescent Lakes Tuesday / Friday Friday Friday Fourth Wednesday
The Orchard Monday / Thursday Thursday Monday First Wednesday
The Park at Crescent Lakes Tuesday / Friday Friday Friday Fourth Wednesday
The Reserve at Glen Laurel Monday / Thursday Thursday Monday First Wednesday
The Towns of Grants Lake Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
The Villas Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Travis Park Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Venetian Estates Monday / Thursday Thursday Thursday Third Wednesday
Villages of Avalon Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Waters of Avalon Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Williams Crossing Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Williams Glen Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Williams Grant Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Williams Park Tuesday / Friday Friday Tuesday Second Wednesday
Woodstream Tuesday / Friday Friday Friday Fourth Wednesday


 

 



0 times
Leave your comments or questions Here, we love to hear from you.

Name : All fields marked with a red arrow are required.
Email : (required, hidden)
Comment :
Copyright 2013 by NihaoUSA